+Logosoben

Kieler Yacht-Club e. V.

ORC Offshore Sailing World Championship 2014

L314081200 Kieler Yacht-Club e. V.

Final Result
Races: 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9

04.08.-09.08.2014

Type of Boat: ORCi Class B (550,0 - 614,9 GPH)
Low-Point
Executive: Stefan Kunstman (IRO,GER/GBR)
09.08.2014 - 16:48:32

Class:(1,0) Gold oA (PickUp) Races: 1.Wf, 2.Wf, 3.Wf, 4.Wf, 5.Wf, 6.Wf, 7.Wf, 8.Wf, 9.Wf (1 Discards)
T-Rank STARTNO SAIL NO. YACHTNAME HELMSMAN TYPE OF BOAT P+P(1.Wf) P+P(2.Wf) P+P(3.Wf) P+P(4.Wf) P+P(5.Wf) P+P(6.Wf) P+P(7.Wf) P+P(8.Wf) P+P(9.Wf) T-Pts T-Rank
1 09 EST 475 FORTE Jaak Jögi X-41 3
3,00
3
3,00
2
2,00
4
5,00
5
5,00
3
3,00
4
4,00
1
1,00
[DNC
30,00]
26,00 1
2 48 NED 45026 CHECKMATE Peter de Ridder (C) SWAN 45 9
9,00
[15
15,00]
13
13,00
9
9,00
2
2,00
1
1,00
2
2,00
5
5,00
3
3,00
44,00 2
3 01 CZE 117 THREE SISTERS Milan Hajek FIRST 40.7 [15
15,00]
1
1,00
2
2,00
8
8,00
3
3,00
8
8,00
13
13,00
4
4,00
5
5,00
44,00 3
4 27 GER 6009 LEU Albert Schweizer ONE OFF [14
14,00]
11
11,00
7
7,00
6
6,50
5
5,00
9
9,00
1
1,00
6
6,00
1
1,00
46,50 4
5 11 EST 703 REVAL CAFE Eero Pank (C) SALONA 38 IBC 7
7,00
5
5,00
5
5,00
3
3,50
4
4,00
3
3,00
11
11,00
[13
13,00]
11
11,00
49,50 5
6 46 HKG 2192 ROCKALL IV Christopher Opielok CORBY 38 4
4,00
4
4,00
5
5,00
10
10,00
6
6,00
2
2,00
16
16,00
[19
19,00]
4
4,00
51,00 6
7 02 DEN 1108 VISIONE 3.1 Per Weiskvist KER 11.3 1
1,00
8
8,00
4
4,00
15
15,00
15
15,00
1
1,00
6
6,00
[24
24,00]
2
2,00
52,00 7
8 07 DEN 437 MANDALAY William Friis-Møller IMX-40 5
5,00
7
7,00
6
6,00
2
2,00
6
6,00
8
8,00
[22
22,00]
14
14,00
6
6,00
54,00 8
9 65 USA 38800 EXTREME WAYS Andrew Holdsworth XP-38 [16
16,00]
1
1,00
10
10,00
4
5,00
7
7,00
12
12,00
9
9,00
7
7,00
7
7,00
58,00 9
10 37 GER 6810 SPORTHOTEL Karl Dehler DEHLER 38 C 10
10,00
6
6,00
3
3,00
13
13,00
8
8,00
10
10,00
7
7,00
2
2,00
[15
15,00]
59,00 10
11 43 GER 6960 IMAGINE Holger Streckenbach X-41 5
5,00
[23
23,00]
7
7,00
9
9,00
1
1,00
4
4,00
5
5,00
12
12,00
20
20,00
63,00 11
12 10 EST 499 PREMIUM Mati Sepp X-41OD 2
2,00
[25
25,00]
1
1,00
3
3,00
2
2,00
18
18,00
3
3,00
18
18,00
19
19,00
66,00 12
13 31 GER 6544 XENIA Ralf Lässig XP-44 11
11,00
[27
27,00]
3
3,50
1
1,00
4
4,00
15
15,00
12
12,00
3
3,00
16
16,50
66,00 13
14 12 FIN 11703 AUDI QUATTRO Jani Lehti NEXT 37 12
12,00
2
2,00
13
13,00
4
5,00
8
8,00
6
6,00
10
10,00
[17
17,00]
12
12,00
68,00 14
15 36 GER 6688 VEOLIA Torsten Bastiansen XP-38 6
6,00
2
2,00
8
8,00
12
12,00
10
10,00
5
5,00
8
8,00
[22
22,00]
18
18,00
69,00 15
16 59 SWE 4646 FOXY LADY Rickard Bergkvist (C) IMX 40 3
3,00
4
4,00
14
14,00
3
3,50
11
11,00
13
13,00
14
14,00
10
10,00
[23
23,00]
72,50 16
17 08 DEN 51 SIRENA Peter Buhl (C) X-40 18
18,00
12
12,00
3
3,50
7
7,00
3
3,00
11
11,00
[19
19,00]
11
11,00
9
9,00
74,50 17
18 57 SWE 162 KARUKERA Ola Sandell FIRST 40 4
4,00
20
20,00
11
11,00
1
1,00
1
1,00
13
13,00
20
20,00
8
8,00
[21
21,00]
78,00 18
19 06 DEN 3810 SOLDIER BLUE Peter Kampmann XP-38 11
11,00
19
19,00
1
1,00
5
5,00
13
13,00
5
5,00
15
15,00
[20
20,00]
10
10,00
79,00 19
20 05 DEN 249 SAFRAN Mads Elleskov X-40 10
10,00
8
8,00
12
12,00
2
2,00
13
13,00
16
16,00
[17
17,00]
16
16,00
13
13,00
90,00 20
21 58 SWE 38 XPRESSO Patrik Jenemark XP-38 12
12,00
3
3,00
9
9,00
6
6,50
7
7,00
14
14,00
[26
26,00]
23
23,00
16
16,50
91,00 21
22 33 GER 6655 X-DAY Niels Gauter (C) XP-44 13
13,00
[24
24,00]
9
9,00
11
11,00
12
12,00
2
2,00
18
18,00
15
15,00
14
14,00
94,00 22
23 13 FIN 68 XINI FREEDOM Martin Estlander (C) X-41 15
15,00
14
14,00
6
6,00
8
8,00
10
10,00
10
10,00
[25
25,00]
9
9,00
24
24,00
96,00 23
24 41 GER 6888 EL POCKO Thomas Jungblut PUMA 42 16
16,00
17
17,00
10
10,00
17
17,00
18
18,00
4
4,00
[29
29,00]
25
25,00
8
8,00
115,00 24
25 51 NOR 202 VORTEX Martin Moe (C) X-35 OD 2
2,00
13
13,00
15
15,00
19
19,00
14
14,00
7
7,00
21
21,00
27
27,00
[DNC
30,00]
118,00 25
26 24 GER 5938 GINKGO Dirk Clasen (C) PRIMA 38 8
8,00
21
21,00
14
14,00
14
14,00
11
11,00
11
11,00
24
24,00
[26
26,00]
22
22,00
125,00 26
27 44 GER 6970 HALBTROCKEN XPRESS Michael Berghorn XP-38 14
14,00
16
16,00
8
8,00
16
16,00
14
14,00
9
9,00
23
23,00
[28
28,00]
26
26,00
126,00 27
28 40 GER 6869 CEDO NULLI Holger Reppin X-41 8
8,00
25
25,00
12
12,00
10
10,00
12
12,00
15
15,00
[28
28,00]
21
21,00
25
25,00
128,00 28
29 16 GER 4640 H.E.A.T Max Augustin FARR 30 OD 1
1,00
13
13,00
11
11,00
27
27,00
22
22,00
16
16,00
27
27,00
[29
29,00]
27
27,00
144,00 29
Protocol:
Race1.Wf2.Wf3.Wf4.Wf5.Wf6.Wf7.Wf8.Wf9.Wf
Bottom: 04.08.2014 13:37:3705.08.2014 20:54:3206.08.2014 14:40:0506.08.2014 16:34:1506.08.2014 18:52:5207.08.2014 22:37:4308.08.2014 15:26:5208.08.2014 17:39:0109.08.2014 12:31:37

Class:(1,0) Silver oA (PickUp) Races: 1.Wf, 2.Wf, 3.Wf, 4.Wf, 5.Wf, 6.Wf, 7.Wf, 8.Wf, 9.Wf (1 Discards)
T-Rank STARTNO SAIL NO. YACHTNAME HELMSMAN TYPE OF BOAT P+P(1.Wf) P+P(2.Wf) P+P(3.Wf) P+P(4.Wf) P+P(5.Wf) P+P(6.Wf) P+P(7.Wf) P+P(8.Wf) P+P(9.Wf) T-Pts T-Rank
1 34 GER 6661 BUKH BREMEN Jens Ellermann (C) VARIANTA 44 22
22,00
11
11,00
18
18,00
13
13,00
9
9,00
[25
25,00]
4
4,00
2
2,00
1
1,00
80,00 1
2 49 NED 6169 ELKE Frans Rodenburg FIRST 40 19
19,00
10
10,00
[22
22,00]
14
14,00
9
9,00
17
17,00
5
5,00
13
13,00
2
2,00
89,00 2
3 22 GER 5744 ALOHA MARE Klaus Meier (C) COMFORTINA 42 DK 21
21,00
6
6,00
20
20,00
17
17,00
19
19,00
[23
23,00]
12
12,00
7
7,00
4
4,50
106,50 3
4 25 GER 5996 TOSEN Carl Rasmus Richardsen (C) MAXFUN 35 [19
19,00]
18
18,00
16
16,00
15
15,00
18
18,00
6
6,00
3
3,00
19
19,00
13
13,00
108,00 4
5 56 SUI 10 ROCCABELLA Gaudenz Troesch (C) XP-44 25
25,00
[26
26,00]
23
23,00
12
12,00
17
17,00
22
22,00
1
1,00
6
6,00
3
3,00
109,00 5
6 60 SWE 607 YRO Percy Skyvell FIRST 40,7 13
13,00
16
16,00
19
19,00
16
16,00
16
16,00
[20
20,00]
9
9,00
10
10,00
10
10,00
109,00 6
7 61 SWE 6222 TAKE OFF Jörgen Wennberg (C) ELAN 410 [24
24,00]
19
19,00
17
17,00
18
18,00
15
15,00
24
24,00
2
2,00
8
8,00
7
7,00
110,00 7
8 19 GER 5530 SUNBIRD DRY Norbert Druecker (C) FIRST 44.7 18
18,00
9
9,00
[26
26,00]
23
23,00
21
21,00
18
18,00
8
8,00
5
5,00
8
8,00
110,00 8
9 23 GER 5790 NIXE Dr. Jörg Zieron (C) LUFFE 43 MK2 23
23,00
12
12,00
18
18,00
18
18,00
[BFD
30,00]
17
17,00
15
15,00
4
4,00
4
4,50
111,50 9
10 28 GER 6316 CACILIE Dr. Peter Leicht (C) IMX-40 25
25,00
21
21,00
16
16,00
11
11,00
17
17,00
14
14,00
7
7,00
3
3,00
[DSQ
29,00]
114,00 10
11 50 NOR 11595 SOLGANG Rudolf Ugelstad (C) PRONAVIA 38 20
20,00
7
7,00
19
19,00
19
19,00
16
16,00
[26
26,00]
10
10,00
11
11,00
17
17,00
119,00 11
12 39 GER 9903 FINESSE Mathias Haufe (C) ESSE 990 6
6,00
10
10,00
21
21,50
[26
26,00]
26
26,00
7
7,00
19
19,00
18
18,00
15
15,00
122,50 12
13 17 GER 4858 BIG EASY III Addi Bauer (C) SWAN 48 S 17
17,00
[27
27,00]
23
23,00
20
20,00
19
19,00
21
21,00
17
17,00
1
1,00
6
6,00
124,00 13
14 14 GER 11 ISKAREEN Sönke Bruhns (C) M 34 7
7,00
9
9,00
15
15,00
28
28,00
28
28,00
12
12,00
[DSQ
29,00]
24
24,00
20
20,00
143,00 14
15 38 GER 6818 INTERMEZZO Jens Kuphal (C) DEHLER 41 [28
28,00]
17
17,00
21
21,50
23
23,00
23
23,00
21
21,00
18
18,00
9
9,00
12
12,00
144,50 15
16 62 SWE 77091 SATISFACTION Mikael Karlsson (C) SALONA 37 [27
27,00]
22
22,00
17
17,00
22
22,00
20
20,00
19
19,00
13
13,00
16
16,00
19
19,00
148,00 16
17 03 DEN 1189 TOMCAT Mikkel Lange (C) FIRST 40.7 22
22,00
23
23,00
20
20,00
[26
26,00]
22
22,00
26
26,00
11
11,00
14
14,00
11
11,00
149,00 17
18 18 GER 5509 XTRA FUN Horst Figge-Jänke (C) X-37 26
26,00
18
18,00
25
25,00
24
24,00
23
23,00
20
20,00
6
6,00
15
15,00
[DNC
29,00]
157,00 18
19 54 POL 6557 AQUARELLA Andrzej Zielinski (C) FIRST CLASS EUROP 27
27,00
5
5,00
[28
28,00]
21
21,00
25
25,00
24
24,00
21
21,00
17
17,00
22
22,00
162,00 19
20 29 GER 6423 AVENTURA Joachim Hass (C) DEHLER 41 [29
29,00]
22
22,00
24
24,00
20
20,00
21
21,00
27
27,00
20
20,00
23
23,00
9
9,00
166,00 20
21 52 POL 12218 HOBART Miroslav Zemke DEHLER 41 28
28,00
14
14,00
21
21,00
21
21,00
[BFD
30,00]
23
23,00
22
22,00
21
21,00
16
16,00
166,00 21
22 15 GER 443 UNIVERSITAS Gunnar Jacobi (C) 1-TON 17
17,00
15
15,00
27
27,00
22
22,00
20
20,00
[28
28,00]
24
24,00
22
22,00
23
23,00
170,00 22
23 26 GER 6006 EXOCET Peter Hermann (C) X-119 24
24,00
24
24,00
28
28,00
[DNF
30,00]
26 r)
26,00
22
22,00
25
25,00
12
12,00
14
14,00
175,00 23
24 53 POL 2180 VIHUELA Eugeniusz Ginter GP 33 9
9,00
20
20,00
25
25,00
24
24,00
27
27,00
19
19,00
26
26,00
26
26,00
[DNC
29,00]
176,00 24
25 21 GER 5559 MORRAN Carsten Burfeind (C) IMX-40 20
20,00
26
26,00
24
24,00
25
25,00
24
24,00
[28
28,00]
16
16,00
25
25,00
18
18,00
178,00 25
26 35 GER 6685 SCHUDDELFROST Martin Kehr HANSE 400E 23
23,00
28
28,00
26
26,00
25
25,00
24
24,00
27
27,00
14
14,00
20
20,00
[DNC
29,00]
187,00 26
27 30 GER 6433 ZEPHYR Steffen Müller KNIERIM 33 21
21,00
[28
28,00]
27
27,00
27
27,00
25
25,00
25
25,00
23
23,00
27
27,00
21
21,00
196,00 27
28 66 USA 50390 PAKALOLO Marius Andersen MUMM 36 26
26,00
29
29,00
29
29,00
29
29,00
29
29,00
[DNS
30,00]
27
27,00
28
28,00
DNC
29,00
226,00 28

r) RDG Redress given

Protocol:
Race1.Wf2.Wf3.Wf4.Wf5.Wf6.Wf7.Wf8.Wf9.Wf
Bottom: 04.08.2014 13:37:3705.08.2014 20:54:3206.08.2014 14:40:0506.08.2014 16:34:1506.08.2014 18:52:5207.08.2014 22:37:4308.08.2014 15:26:5208.08.2014 17:39:0109.08.2014 12:31:37

09.08.2014 16:48:33 http://www.velum-regatta.com